/Cocke County Boards
Cocke County Boards 2019-06-14T17:17:15+00:00

Cocke County Boards

Contact: Jan Brockwell, County Clerk, 423-623-6176

  • Carson Wright
  • Thad Balch
  • Bobby Lovell
  • L.D. Ottinger
  • Karen Nelson
  • David E. Manes
  • Darrell Lindsey

Contact: Manny Moore, Director – 423-623-7821 http://www.cocke.k12.tn.us/

  • District One – Richard Coggins
  • District Two – Darrin Costner
  • District Three – Rose Lovell
  • District Four – Darla Morgan
  • District Five – John P. Johnson
  • District Six – Dr. Kenneth Johnson
  • District Seven  –  Jimmy Stokely

Contact: Nancy Hansel, Director
Cocke County Emergency Communications District: 423-623-5978

  • Armando Fontes
  • Maurice Shults
  • William Smallwood
  • Randy Ragan
  • Vanessa Dennis
  • Newell “Hop” Byrd
  • Cindy Holt
  • Connie Ball
  • Harold Woody

Contact: Josh Blanchard, Administrator – 423-623-2042

  • Betty Whitson
  • Vickie Moore
  • Stephen Stokely
  • Vaughn Lewis Moore
  • Charlotte Leibrock

Contact: Kenneth Ford , Administrator – 423-623-5102

  • District One – Ricky Mcgaha
  • District Two – Ronald Blazer
  • District Three – Randy Dyke
  • District Four – Kenny Hall
  • District Five – Chuck Smithpeters
  • District Six – Willard Taylor
  • District Seven –  Jackie Smith

Dan Hawk, Community Planner
ETDD Planning Advisor
Office 865-414-1479

  • Phil Morgan
  • Mike Johnson
  • Linda Hampton-Parker
  • Gay Webb
  • Doug Shoemaker
  • Lee Willis

Contact: Armando Fontes, Sheriff 423-623-6004

  • Pam Henson
  • Freddy James
  • James Moore
  • Windell Barry Ford
  • Clay Blazer-Vice Chair
  • Terry Dawson
  • Shalee McClure Benson
  • Dan {Pete} Bright
  • Forest Clevenger- Chair
  • Gary R. Carver
  • Windell Barry Ford
  • Gayla Blazer
  • Norman Smith- Chair
  • Jonathan Laws
  • Casey Gilliam
  • Forest Clevenger
  • Kyle Shute- Vice Chair
  • Calvin Ball
  • Gayla Blazer
  • Norman Smith- Chair
  • Jonathan Laws
  • Casey Gilliam
  • David Veridal- Vice Chair
  • Kyle Shute
  • Calvin Ball
  • Clay Blazer
  • Terry Dawson- Chair
  • Shalee McClure Benson
  • Casey Gilliam
  • David Veridal- Vice Chair
  • Gary R. Carver